Our Partners

More partner images coming soon!

Organizations & Businesses

Abernethy Center, Oregon City

Adelante Mujeres, Forest Grove

Ainsworth United Church of Christ

Alberta Main Street

AllMed Healthcare Management

American Federation of Teachers (AFT) Oregon

Amy Santee Design Research & Strategy

Andina Restaurant

April Severson Events llc

Asian Pacific American Network of Oregon (APANO)

ASSIST Program

Avenue

Back Beat Publications

Beacon Sound

Beaverton Education Association, Beaverton

Beetroot Market & Deli

Beneficial State Bank

Blackbird Benefits Collective, LLC

Boys & Girls Aid

Boys & Girls Clubs of the Portland Metro Area

Bradley Angle

Brett Schulz, Architect PC

Bridgeport United Church of Christ

Business For A Better Portland

CareOregon

Cargo

CASA of Oregon, Sherwood

Cascade AIDS Project

Cascadia Behavioral Healthcare

Cascadia Partners

Catholic Charities of Oregon

Central City Concern

Central Eastside Industrial Council

Centro Cultural, Cornelius

Clackamas Service Center

Clackamas Women’s Services, Oregon City

Clean Edge, Inc.

College Housing Northwest (CHNW)

ColumbiaCare Services

Community Action, Hillsboro

Community Alliance of Tenants

Community Cycling Center

Community Development Partners

Community Partners for Affordable Housing, Tigard

Cook With What You Have

Corporation for Supportive Housing

Creative Arts Recovery, Beaverton

Democratic Party of Clackamas County, Oregon City

Depave

Development Matters Research and Evaluation, Beaverton

DoGood Multnomah

Domestic Violence Resource Center (DVRC), Hillsboro

Downtown Development Group

Ear Trumpet Labs

Earthsayers.tv

Easterseals Oregon

Economic Justice Action Group

Ecumenical Ministries of Oregon

Eickhof Creative Shop, Beaverton

Emerald Alley

eNRG kayaking

Everyday Wellness Clinic

Extensis

Farm Worker Ministry Northwest

Fat Pencil Studio

Fire Mt. Carpentry

First Unitarian Portland Committee on Hunger and Homelessness

Fischer Family Law, PC, Lake Oswego

Foundation

Fubonn Shopping Center

Future Generations Collaborative

Fuze7 Marketing

Gather:Make:Shelter

Green Bridge Coffee

Hacienda CDC

Havurah Shalom

Health Share of Oregon

HHP Cultures

Hillsboro Classified United, Hillsboro

Historic Mississippi Avenue Business Association (HMBA)

Holst Architecture

Homeless Solutions Coalition of Clackamas County, Oregon City

HomePlate Youth Services, Beaverton

HOPE Food Pantry @ 1st Baptist Church, Oregon City

HouseGeek Home Inspection

Housing Oregon

Human Solutions Inc.

HumanKind Homes

Immigrant Refugee & Community Organization (IRCO)

Immigrant Refugee & Community Organization (IRCO), Asian Family Center

Impact NW

Ink:Built Architecture

Innovative Housing, Inc.

Interfaith Allaince on Poverty

InterWorks, LLC

JOIN

Kaiser Permanente

Kate McNulty LCSW

Killian Pacific

King of Kings Lutheran Church, Milwaukie

Lahayim Cooperative

Lara Media Services

Latino Network

Law Office of Kyle Clark

League of Women Voters of Clackamas County, Lake Oswego

League of Women Voters of Portland

Legacy Health

LifeWorks NW

Living Cully

Love INC of Clackamas County, Oregon City

Love Portland Group

LoveOne, Oregon City

Luke-Dorf, Inc., Tigard

Marigold Coffee

Metropolitan Alliance for Common Good (MACG)

Mill Park Neighborhood Association

Morel Ink

NASW – Oregon Chapter

National Alliance on Mental Illness (NAMI) Clackamas, Milwaukie

Native American Youth and Family Center (NAYA)

Neighbors Realty

Neil Kelly Co

New Avenues for Youth

New Seasons

Northeast Coalition of Neighborhoods

Northwest Family Services

Northwest Housing Alternatives, Milwaukie

Operation Nightwatch

Oregon AFSCME

Oregon Education Association

Oregon Energy Fund

Oregon Food Bank

Oregon Trails Coalition

Oregon Walks

Outside In

Outside the Frame

p:ear

Participatory Budgeting Oregon

Partnership for Safety & Justice

PixelSpoke

Portland Association of Teachers

Portland Buddhist Peace Fellowship

Portland Business Alliance

Portland Downtown Neighborhood Association

Portland Forward

Portland Gray Panthers

Portland Homeless Family Solutions

Portland Japanese American Citizens League

Portland Raging Grannies

Portland Street Medicine

Portland Thorns

Portland Timbers

Portland Trail Blazers

Portland: Neighbors Welcome

Portsmouth Union Church

Prichard Communications

Prism Health

Project Homeless Connect, Hillsboro

Proud Ground

Providence Health & Services

Racial Justice Subcommittee of the Democratic Party of Clackamas County, Lake Oswego

Radius ECD

REACH Community Development

Reichard and Associates

Relay Resources

Ride Report

River Dog Book Co.

ROSE Community Development

Rose Haven

Russell Fellows Properties

Salazar Architect

SEIU Local 49, State Wide

Sequoia Mental Health, Aloha

Smith + Connors

St. Mary’s Home for Boys, Beaverton

Stone Soup PDX

Street Roots

Stumptown Stages, Clackamas

Swire Coca-Cola, Wilsonville

Tender Loving Empire

The Father’s Heart, Estacada

The Portland Clinic

The Rosewood Initiative

TITAN Freight Systems

Tivnu: Building Justice

TMT Development

Transition Projects Inc.

Tri County Behavioral Health Providers Association

Umi Organic

Unite Oregon

Victory Project PDX

Virginia Garcia Memorial Health Center, Hillsboro

Washington County Democrats, Hillsboro

Welcome Home Coalition

Westside Aging in Place Advocates, Beaverton

Winter Shelter of Forest Grove and Cornelius, Forest Grove

Worksystems, the Portland Metro Workforce Development Board

YWCA of Greater Portland

Elected Officials

Beaverton Mayor Denny Doyle

Clackamas County Chair Jim Bernard

Clackamas County Commissioner Ken Humberston

Clackamas County Commissioner Sonya Fischer

Clackamas River Water Commissioner Naomi Angier

David Douglas School Board Chair Andrea Valderrama

Forest Grove Mayor Peter Truax

Gladstone Mayor Tammy Stempel

Gresham City Councilor Eddy Morales

Gresham-Barlow School Board Director Amanda Orozco-Beach

Happy Valley City Councilor Markley Drake

Happy Valley Council President Brett Sherman

Jefferson County Education Service Dist. Board Member Jamie McLeod-Skinner

Lake Oswego City Councilor Daniel Nguyen

Lake Oswego City Councilor Theresa Kohlhoff

Metro Council Deputy President Juan Carlos Gonzalez

Metro Council President Lynn Peterson

Metro Councilor Bob Stacey

Metro Councilor Christine Lewis

Metro Councilor Craig Dirksen

Metro Councilor Sam Chase

Metro Councilor Shirley Craddick

Milwaukie City Councilor Kathy Hyzy

Milwaukie City Councilor Lisa Batey

Milwaukie City Councilor Wilda Parks

Milwaukie Council President Angel Falconer

Milwaukie Mayor Mark Gamba

Multnomah County Chair Deborah Kafoury

Multnomah County Commissioner Jessica Vega Pederson

Multnomah County Commissioner Lori Stegmann

Multnomah County Commissioner Sharon Meieran

Multnomah County Commissioner Susheela Jayapal

North Clackamas School Board Member Libra Forde

North Clackamas School Board Vice Chair Kathy Wai

Oregon Attorney General ellen rosenblum

Oregon City School Board Member Steven Soll

Oregon Governor Kate Brown

Oregon House Speaker Tina Kotek

Oregon State Representative Alissa Keny-Guyer

Oregon State Representative Carla Piluso

Oregon State Representative Rob Nosse

Oregon State Representative Tawna Sanchez

Oregon State Senator Elizabeth Steiner Hayward

Oregon State Senator Lew Frederick

Oregon State Senator Shemia Fagan

Oregon State Treasurer Tobias Read

Portland Commissioner Chloe Eudaly

Portland Mayor Ted Wheeler

Portland Public Schools Board Director Eilidh Lowery

Reynolds School Board Member Ricki Ruiz

U.S. Representative Earl Blumenauer

U.S. Representative Kurt Schrader

U.S. Representative Suzanne Bonamici

U.S. Senator Jeff Merkley

Washington County Chair Kathryn Harrington

Washington County Commissioner Dick Schouten

West Linn City Council President Teri Cummings

West Linn City Councilor Richard Sakelik

Wood Village Mayor T. Scott Harden

Individuals

Olga Acuna, Former City Councilor

Ruth Adkins, Former Board Member, Portland Public Schools (PPS)

Abby Ahern

Grace Alexander, Account Manager, Hearken, Inc.

Trell Anderson, Executive Dir., Northwest Housing Alternatives

Peter Andrews, Executive VP of Brokerage, Melvin Mark Brokerage Co

Candace Avalos, Candidate for Portland City Council

Brent Balog, Program Manager, Workforce Development

Mary Barbee, Civic Leadership

Kathleen Barnebey

Mitzi Bauer, Happy Valley School Board Member

Margaret Bax, Retired Housing Policy Manager, City of Portland

Anthony Bencivengo, Community Information Specialist/Volunteer, 211info/Portland Tenants United

Elyce M. Benham, M.S., Consultant

Heather Berry, Finance Director, Impact NW

Kaylyn Berry, Project Architect

Stephanie Billmyre, Case Manager, QMHA, THW, Do Good Multnomah

Sara Bisogni, Mother/Formerly Homeless

Susan Bladholm, Founder, Friends of Frog Ferry

Alisa Blum, Candidate for Oregon State House

Chris Bonner, Principal Broker, Hasson Company, Realtors

Dawn Bonnevie, Registered Nurse, Community Access Services

Hilary Bourassa, Realtor, Hilary Bourassa

Bill Boyd

Steve Bozzone, Bozz Media

Bp. Dave Brauer-Rieke, Bishop Emeritus, Oregon Synod ELCA

Mary Brooks, Member, First Unitarian

Aaron Brown

Daniel Brown, Convenor, Peace and Justice Commission, St. Philip Neri

Jim Brunberg, Founder / Co-Owner, Mississippi Studios

Delores Burgos

Carrie Carlson, Link2Feed Developer

Frieda Christopher, Co-Chair, EPAP Housing Subcommittee

Barbara Cleveland, Retired Administrator

Jeff Cogen, Consultant

Jessica Columbo, Founder / CEO, Jess Columbo LLC / dba Tiller Marketing

Stephen Cook, General Counsel, Columbia Land Trust

Daniel Cooper, Retired Attorney

Christopher Copland, Case Manager, JOIN

Tonia Cottrell

Sebastian Couper

Colin Crader II, Membership Development & Engagement Dir., Business for a Better Portland

Alan Crouch, Software Innovation Professional

Noel Cummings

Rev. Dr. Chuck Currie, Chaplain, Pacific University

Dustin Dandliker, Columnist, Street Roots

Laura Debney, Freelance Writer

Scott Deckelmann, Teacher, Scappoose High School

Will Denecke, Private Planning Consultant, Summer Lake, LLC

Gun Denhart

Michelle DePass, CEO, Meyer Memorial Trust

Michelle DePass, Portland Public Schools Board of Education Director

Katherine Deumling, CEO, Cook With What You Have

George Devendorf, Executive Director, Transition Projects

Elizabeth Durant, Board Member, Parkrose School Board

Emily Edwards, Donor Engagement Officer, Oregon Food Bank

Michael Ellick, Director of outreach, ECUMENICAL Ministries of Oregon

Devin Ellin, Sr. Housing Developer, Housing Authority of Clackamas County

Jackie Elliott, Counselor, Portland Community College (PCC)

Carol Ellis, Volunteer, Forest Grove Winter Shelter

Heather Ellis, Senior Grant Writer, Oregon Food Bank

Susan Emmons, Retired Executive Director, Northwest Pilot Project

Karen Erde, Retired

Rev. Adam Ericksen, Clackamas United Church of Christ

Kaytee Evans

Dr. Jerilyn Felton, Retired

Melissa Fireside

Ryan Fisher

Vickie Flinchum, Family Support Specialist, Northwest Housing Alternatives

Iliana Fontal, Employment Manager, NWFS

Kathy French, Grandma of the World

Kate Fulford, Broker, Think Real Estate

Liz Fuller, President, Gard Communications / PBA Board Member

Katherine Galian, Dir. of Family & Community Resources, Community Action

Rachel Gibbons, User Experience Designer

Katy Giombolini

Emily Goldberg, Nutrition Education Program Coordinator, Oregon Food Bank

Gabriela Goldfarb

John Gould, Retired Lawyer

Brian Grant, Former Portland Trail Blazers Power Forward, ’97-’00

Danielle Gray, Owner, Chases Butterflies Cleaning

Sheila Greenlaw-Fink, Executive Dir., Community Housing Fund

The Rt. Rev. Michael Hanley, Bishop, Episcopal Diocese of Oregon

Danita Harris, Metro Civic Engagement Organizer, Oregon Food Bank

Hugh Harris, Community Volunteer

Alana Hartman, Resident, The Peace House

Janine Harwood, Owner, J9sK9 Adventures

Max Heine

Maripat Hensel, Manager, Safe Child Foundation

Damon Hess, Father / Husband

Damian Hinman

Annaliesa Hoesly

Mitchell Hornecker

Amy Jeffers, Board Member, Business for a Better Portland

Michael Jonas, Owner & Principal Attorney, Rational Unicorn Legal Services

Casey Jonquil, Retired

Mary Anne Joyce, Retired RN

Christina Justice

Jan Kahn

Eileen Kane, Owner/Dir., ESKart Fine Art

Henry Kantor, Senior Circuit Court Judge

Valerie Kellar

Evan King, Realtor

Brenda Kinoshita, Director, Development & Communications, Clackamas Women’s Services

Debbie Kitchin, Principal, InterWorks, LLC

Leann Knapp, Uniting Oregon Organizer, Oregon Food Bank

Kathy Kniep, Principal, Kathy Kniep Consulting

Pamela Knowles, Former Board Member, Portland Public Schools (PPS)

Rev. Dr. W. J. Mark Knutson, Augustana Lutheran Church

Rabbi Debra Kolodny, As the Spirit Moves Us

Jack Koran, Regional Network Developer, Oregon Food Bank

Anna Kurnizki, Development Dir., Community Warehouse

Karen La Morticella, Retired Educator

Hon. Jerome LaBarre, Senior Judge, State of Oregon

Leigha LaFleur, Candidate for Metro Council

Mark Lakeman, Director of Design, Communitecture, Architecture & Planning

Jessica Lamb, Owner, Lamb Real Estate Holdings

Jennifer Langston, Certified Peer Specialist/Mentor, Village Coalition/Transition Projects

Mads Ledet, Retired

Kate Lieber, Board Chair, Transition Projects Inc.

Ross Lienhart

Tyler Mac Innis, Director, Welcome Home Coalition

Evan Mackay, Teacher

Gary Majors, Broker, Keller Williams Realty

Erica Maranowski, IDA Research Asst., Neighborhood Partnerships

Gary Marschke, Outreach, National Alliance on Mental Illness (NAMI)

Rev. Erin Martin, Columbia District Superintendent, United Methodist Church

Rut Martinez-Alicea, Dir. of Equity, People, Culture & Admin., Oregon Food Bank

Jacki Matheny, Caregiver

Jessica McDonough

Sahaan McKelvey, Executive, Self Enhancement, Inc.

Ed McNamara, Principal, Turtle Island Development, LLC

Dave McTeague, Former Oregon State Representative

Kevin Mehlbrech

LaTonya Meyer, Census Organizer, Oregon Food Bank

Marcia Meyers, Retired Teacher

Andy Miller, Executive Director, Human Solutions Inc.

Randy Miller, President, Produce Row Property Management Co.

William Miller, Candidate for House District 50 (Gresham), William For Oregon

Margaret Moore, Program Supervisor, Clackamas County

Brittany Morris, Development Associate, Impact NW

Meredith Morton

Kirk Mouser, Producing Artistic Dir., Stumptown Stages

Aisha Musa, Board Member, Co-Chair of Livability and Public Safety Committee, OTCA

Carolina Negron, Statewide Program Specialist

Andy Nelson, Executive Dir., Impact NW

Krista Nelson, Senior Social Worker

Trevor Newhart, Retention Worker, JOIN

Melanie Newhouse, Public Speaker, Melanie Newhouse

Xylem Nilsen, Population Health Outreach Coordinator, Outside In

James Ofsink, Board President, Portland Forward

Andrés Oswill, Board Chair, ROSE Community Development

Timothy Overton-Harris, District Superintendent, Cascadia District of the Oregon-Idaho Annual conference of the United Methodist Church

Rodney Page, Former Ex. Director, Ecumenical Ministries of Oregon

Jamie Painter, Real Estate Broker/Consultant

Blaine Palmer, Resident, Buckman Neighborhood

Amanda Pardo

Janet Parker, Senior Minister, First Congregational United Church of Christ

LeRoy Patton, Board President, Fair Housing Council of Oregon

Irene Penaloza, Part-Time Faculty, Portland Community College Southeast Center

Alan Peroutka, Retired

Nilla Persson

Julie Peterman, Oregon Food Bank

Mary Peveto, Executive Dir., Neighbors for Clean Air

Maxwell Pratt, Realtor, Think Real Estate

Felicity Quartermaine

Barb Rainish, Advocate

Natalie Reich, Member, Portland Raging Grannies

Lisa Reynolds, Pediatrician, The Children’s Clinic

Rev. Heather Riggs, Oak Grove United Methodist

Clifton Roberts

Carmen Rubio, Candidate for Portland City Council

Steve Rudman, Co-Chair, Metro Affordable Housing Bond Community Oversight Committee

Robert Rutledge-Shryock, Community Food Program Coordinator, Oregon Food Bank

Nick Sauvie, Executive Dir., ROSE Community Development

Mike Schmidt, Candidate for Multnomah County District Attorney

Ryan Schoonover, Double Up Snap Incentive Coordinator, Oregon Food Bank

William See, Member, Sts. Peter & Paul / Ss. Pedro y Pablo Episcopal

Paulette Setzer, Owner, Industrial By Nature LLC

Chip Shields, Former Oregon State Senator

Paul Simón

Carmen Smith, Legal Asst., Lane Powell PC

Chris Smith, Candidate for Metro Council

Jill Smith, Volunteer, Winter Shelter

Trish Smith, LCSW ER social worker, Retired Social Worker

Rev. M. Lynne Smouse López, Ainsworth United Church of Christ

Joseph Snyder, Member, Multnomah Friends Meeting (Quaker)

Martha Spiers, Board Member/Vice Chair, Oregon City School Board

Joel Statz, IT Services, Alliance for a Healthier Generation

Dr. Gene Stubbs

Michael Terhorst, Site Coordinator, Temporary Emergency Shelter

Nathan Teske, Executive Dir., Bienestar

Alexander Tinker, Counsel, Tonkon Torp, LLP

Fumiaki Tosu, Theology Teacher, De La Salle North Catholic High School

Jen Turner, Associate Director of Partnerships & Programs, Oregon Food Bank

David Utzinger, Retired Coordinator, Potluck in the Park, Don’t understand what is wanted here

Traci Van Zandt, Owner, Lady Dutchman Leathers

Christine VanHalder

Michele Veenker, Executive Dir., National Alliance on Mental Illness (NAMI) Clackamas

Tony Verzina, Executive Dir., 4D Recovery

Clara Vickers, CSR, CLI

Aya Vitello, Stay-at-Home Mom

Anna Vo, DEI Manager, Impact NW

Anne S Wagner

Kenneth Walker, Retired Senior Judge

Mark Waller, Owner, BridgeworksCapital.com

Douglas Walta, MD

Bill Walton, Basketball Hall of Famer, Portland Trail Blazers Title Winner ’77

Ben Ware, Physician

Bobby Weinstock, Housing Advocate, Northwest Pilot Project

Ramsay Weit, Retired Nonprofit Housing Lender

Rebecca Welsh, Project Manager

Benjamin Werner

Cameron Whitten, Metro Council Candidate

Stephanie Wilde, Principal Broker, Asst. Manager, Think Real Estate

Charles Wilhoite, Managing Dir., Willamette Management Associates

Rev. Tara Wilkins, Pastor, United Church of Christ

Liz Winchester, Asset Manager, Northwest Housing Alternatives

Courtney Wright, Regional Network Developer, Oregon Food Bank

David Wynde, Principal, Wynde Consulting

Janice Yaden

Justin Yuen, CEO, Grouptrail

Nancy Yuill

Eugene Zaharie

Our community has come together to fund proven solutions to homelessness. 

 

Join us.

Contribute Now →