Our COALITION

Organizations & Businesses

Abernethy Center, Oregon City

Adelante Mujeres

Ainsworth United Church of Christ

Alberta Main Street

AllMed Healthcare Management

All Good Northwest

American Federation of Teachers (AFT) Oregon

Amy Santee Design Research & Strategy

Andina Restaurant

April Severson Events llc

Asian Pacific American Network of Oregon (APANO)

ASSIST Program

Avenue

Back Beat Publications

Basic Rights Oregon

Beacon Sound

Beaverton Education Association

Beetroot Market & Deli

Beneficial State Bank

Bienestar

Blackbird Benefits Collective, LLC

Black Therapist & Company, LLC

Blanchet House of Hospitality

Books with Pictures

Boys & Girls Aid

Boys & Girls Clubs of the Portland Metro Area

Bradley Angle

Brett Schulz, Architect PC

Bridgeport United Church of Christ

Bridges to Change

Business For A Better Portland

CareOregon

Cargo

CASA of Oregon

Cascade AIDS Project

Cascadia Health

Cascadia Partners

Catalyst Law

Catholic Charities of Oregon

Central City Concern

Central Eastside Industrial Council

Centro Cultural

Clackamas Service Center

Clackamas Women’s Services

Clean Edge, Inc.

Cloud City Realty

College Housing Northwest (CHNW)

ColumbiaCare Services

Community Action, Washington County

Community Alliance of Tenants

Community Cycling Center

Community Development Partners

Community Partners for Affordable Housing

Community Warehouse

Congregation Shir Tikvah

Cook With What You Have

Corporation for Supportive Housing

Crayon Advisory, LLC

Creative Arts Recovery

Cultivate Initiatives

Dandelion House Catholic Worker

Democratic Party of Clackamas County

Depave

Development Matters Research and Evaluation, Beaverton

DoGood Multnomah

Domestic Violence Resource Center (DVRC)

Ear Trumpet Labs

Easterseals Oregon

Ecumenical Ministries of Oregon

Eickhof Creative Shop

Emerald Alley

eNRG kayaking

Everyday Wellness Clinic

Extensis

Family Promise of Metro East

Farm Worker Ministry Northwest

Fat Pencil Studio

Fire Mt. Carpentry

Fischer Family Law, PC

Foundation

Fubonn Shopping Center

Future Generations Collaborative

Fuze7 Marketing

Gather:Make:Shelter

Gladstone Street Pizza

Greater Good Northwest

Greater New Hope Family Services

Green Bridge Coffee

Hacienda CDC

Havurah Shalom

Health Share of Oregon

HHP Cultures

Hillsboro Classified United

Historic Mississippi Avenue Business Association (HMBA)

Holst Architecture

Homeless Solutions Coalition of Clackamas County

HomePlate Youth Services

HOPE Food Pantry @ 1st Baptist Church, Oregon City

HouseGeek Home Inspection

Housing Oregon

HumanKind Homes

Hygiene4All

Igniter Ministries

Immigrant Refugee & Community Organization (IRCO)

Impact NW

Income Movement

Independent Living Resources (ILR)

Ink:Built Architecture

Innovative Housing, Inc.

Interfaith Allaince on Poverty

InterWorks, LLC

JOIN

Kaiser Permanente

Kate McNulty LCSW

Keller Williams Realty Professionals

King of Kings Lutheran Church

Lahayim Cooperative

Lara Media Services

Latino Network

Law Office of Kyle Clark

League of Women Voters of Clackamas County

League of Women Voters of Portland

Legacy Health

LifeWorks NW

Living Cully

Love INC of Clackamas County, Oregon City

Love Portland Group

LoveOne, Oregon City

New Narrative

Marigold Coffee

Metropolitan Alliance for Common Good (MACG)

Microcosm Publishing

Mill Park Neighborhood Association

Morel Ink

NASW – Oregon Chapter

National Alliance on Mental Illness (NAMI) Clackamas

Native American Youth and Family Center (NAYA)

Neighborhood Partnerships

Neighbors Realty

Neil Kelly Co

New Avenues for Youth

Northeast Coalition of Neighborhoods

Northwest Family Services

Northwest Housing Alternatives

Northwest Pilot Project

Operation Nightwatch

Oregon AFSCME

Oregon City Farmers Market

Oregon Education Association

Oregon Energy Fund

Oregon Food Bank

Oregon Trails Coalition

Oregon Walks

Our Just Future (FKA Human Solutions, Inc.)

Outside In

Outside the Frame

p:ear

Pacific Islander Asian Family Center, Immigrant and Refugee Community Organization

Participatory Budgeting Oregon

Partnership for Safety & Justice

Path Home

PDX Saints Love

PixelSpoke

Portland Association of Teachers

Portland Buddhist Peace Fellowship

Portland Business Alliance

Portland Downtown Neighborhood Association

Portland Forward

Portland Gray Panthers

Portland Japanese American Citizens League

Portland Raging Grannies

Portland Street Medicine

Portland Thorns

Portland Timbers

Portland Trail Blazers

Portland: Neighbors Welcome

Portsmouth Union Church

Prichard Communications

Pride Northwest, Inc

Prism Health

Project Homeless Connect

Proud Ground

Providence Health & Services

Radius ECD

REACH Community Development

Reichard and Associates

Relay Resources

Residents Organizing for Change (ROC)

Ride Report

ROSE Community Development

Rose Haven

Russell Fellows Properties

Salazar Architect

SEIU Local 49, State Wide

Sequoia Mental Health

Smith + Connors

St. Mary’s Home for Boys, Beaverton

Stone Soup PDX

Street Roots

Stumptown DJs

Stumptown Stages

Swire Coca-Cola

Tender Loving Empire

The Equi Institute

The Father’s Heart

The Portland Clinic

The Rosewood Initiative

TITAN Freight Systems

Tivnu: Building Justice

Transition Projects Inc.

Tri County Behavioral Health Providers Association

Umi Organic

Unite Oregon

Victory Project PDX

Virginia Garcia Memorial Health Center

Washington County Democrats

Welcome Home Coalition

Westside Aging in Place Advocates

Whitman Partners

William Temple House

Willamette Technical Fabricators

Winter Shelter of Forest Grove and Cornelius

Worksystems, the Portland Metro Workforce Development Board

YWCA of Greater Portland

Elected Officials

Former Clackamas County Chair Jim Bernard

Former Clackamas County Commissioner Ken Humberston

Clackamas County Commissioner Sonya Fischer

Clackamas River Water Commissioner Naomi Angier

Former David Douglas School Board Chair Andrea Valderrama

Forest Grove Mayor Peter Truax

Gladstone Mayor Tammy Stempel

Gresham City Councilor Eddy Morales

Gresham-Barlow School Board Director Amanda Orozco-Beach

Happy Valley City Councilor Markley Drake

Happy Valley Council President Brett Sherman

Happy Valley School Board Member Mitzi Bauer

Former Hillsboro City Councilor Olga Acuna

Jefferson County Education Service Dist. Board Member Jamie McLeod-Skinner

Lake Oswego City Councilor Daniel Nguyen

Former Lake Oswego City Councilor Theresa Kohlhoff

Metro Councilor Juan Carlos Gonzalez

Metro Council President Lynn Peterson

Metro Councilor Christine Lewis

Former Metro Councilor Craig Dirksen

Former Metro Councilor Sam Chase

Metro Councilor Shirley Craddick

Milwaukie City Councilor Kathy Hyzy

Milwaukie City Councilor Lisa Batey

Former Milwaukie City Councilor Wilda Parks

Former Milwaukie Councilor Angel Falconer

Milwaukie Mayor Mark Gamba

Multnomah County Chair Deborah Kafoury

Multnomah County Commissioner Jessica Vega Pederson

Multnomah County Commissioner Lori Stegmann

Multnomah County Commissioner Sharon Meieran

Multnomah County Commissioner Susheela Jayapal

Multnomah County District Attorney Mike Schmidt

North Clackamas School Board Member Libra Forde

North Clackamas School Board Vice Chair Kathy Wai

Oregon Attorney General Ellen Rosenblum

Oregon City School Board Member Steven Soll

Oregon Governor Kate Brown

Former Oregon House Speaker Tina Kotek

Former Oregon State Representative Alissa Keny-Guyer

Former Oregon State Representative Dave McTeague

Former Oregon State Representative Carla Piluso

Oregon State Senator Kate Lieber

Oregon State Representative Rob Nosse

Oregon State Representative Lisa Reynolds

Oregon State Representative Tawna Sanchez

Former Oregon State Senator Chip Shields

Oregon State Senator Elizabeth Steiner Hayward

Oregon State Senator Lew Frederick

Oregon State Treasurer Tobias Read

Parkrose School Board Board Member Elizabeth Durant

Portland City Commissioner Carmen Rubio

Former Portland Commissioner Chloe Eudaly

Portland Mayor Ted Wheeler

Former Portland Public Schools Board Member Ruth Adkins

Former Portland Public Schools Board Member Pamela Knowles

Portland Public Schools Board Director Eilidh Lowery

Reynolds School Board Member Ricki Ruiz

U.S. Representative Earl Blumenauer

U.S. Representative Suzanne Bonamici

U.S. Senator Jeff Merkley

Washington County Chair Kathryn Harrington

Former Washington County Commissioner Dick Schouten

Former West Linn City Council President Teri Cummings

Former West Linn City Councilor Richard Sakelik

Wood Village Mayor T. Scott Harden

Faith Leaders

Bp. Dave Brauer-Rieke, Bishop Emeritus, Oregon Synod ELCA

Valerie Chapman, Dr. of Ministry/ Retired Pastoral Leader

Rev. Michael Ellick

Rev. Adam Ericksen, Clackamas United Church of Christ

Rev. Sara Fischer, Rector, Saints Peter and Paul Episcopal Church

The Rt. Rev. Michael Hanley, Bishop, Episcopal Diocese of Oregon

Pastor Annaliesa Hoesly

Rev. Dr. W. J. Mark Knutson, Augustana Lutheran Church

Rev. Erin Martin, Columbia District Superintendent, United Methodist Church

Timothy Overton-Harris, District Superintendent, Cascadia District of the Oregon-Idaho Annual conference of the United Methodist Church

Rodney Page, Former Ex. Director, Ecumenical Ministries of Oregon

Janet Parker, Senior Minister, First Congregational United Church of Christ

Rev. Heather Riggs

Rev. M. Lynne Smouse López, Ainsworth United Church of Christ

Fumiaki Tosu, Executive Director, Dandelion House Catholic Worker

Rev. Tara Wilkins, Pastor, United Church of Christ

 

Individuals

 

 Grace Alexander, Account Manager, Hearken, Inc.

Trell Anderson, Executive Dir., Northwest Housing Alternatives

Candace Avalos, Executive Director, Verde

Brent Balog, Program Manager, Workforce Development

Margaret Bax, Retired Housing Policy Manager, City of Portland

Heather Berry, Finance Director, Impact NW

Kaylyn Berry, Project Architect

Chris Bonner, Principal Broker, Hasson Company, Realtors

Dawn Bonnevie, Registered Nurse, Community Access Services

Hilary Bourassa, Realtor

Steve Bozzone, Bozz Media

Jim Brunberg, Founder / Co-Owner, Mississippi Studios

Frieda Christopher, Co-Chair, EPAP Housing Subcommittee

Jeff Cogen, Consultant

Jessica Columbo, Founder / CEO, Jess Columbo LLC / dba Tiller Marketing

Stephen Cook, General Counsel, Columbia Land Trust

Daniel Cooper, Retired Attorney

Christopher Copland, Case Manager, JOIN

Alan Crouch, Software Innovation Professional

Rev. Dr. Chuck Currie

Laura Debney, Freelance Writer

Scott Deckelmann, Teacher, Scappoose High School

Will Denecke, Private Planning Consultant, Summer Lake, LLC

Gun Denhart

Heather Ellis, Senior Grant Writer, Oregon Food Bank

Susan Emmons, Retired Executive Director, Northwest Pilot Project

Vickie Flinchum, Family Support Specialist, Northwest Housing Alternatives

Mike Foote, General Contractor & Realtor

Sara Fritsch, Schoolhouse Electric and Supply President

Kate Fulford, Broker, Think Real Estate

Liz Fuller, President, Gard Communications / PBA Board Member

Rachel Gibbons, User Experience Designer

Gabriela Goldfarb

John Gould, Retired Lawyer

Brian Grant, Former Portland Trail Blazers Power Forward, ’97-’00

 

 

 

Danielle Gray, Owner, Chases Butterflies Cleaning

Sheila Greenlaw-Fink, Executive Dir., Community Housing Fund

Maripat Hensel, Manager, Safe Child Foundation

Jackie Jolland, RN

Michael Jonas, Owner & Principal Attorney, Rational Unicorn Legal Services

Mary Anne Joyce, Retired RN

Eileen Kane, Owner/Dir., ESKart Fine Art

Henry Kantor, Senior Circuit Court Judge

Evan King, Realtor

Brenda Kinoshita, Director, Development & Communications, Clackamas Women’s Services

Debbie Kitchin, Principal, InterWorks, LLC

Kathy Kniep, Principal, Kathy Kniep Consulting

Anna Kurnizki, Executive Director, Community Warehouse

Karen La Morticella, Retired Educator

Hon. Jerome LaBarre, Senior Judge, State of Oregon

Mark Lakeman, Director of Design, Communitecture, Architecture & Planning

Jessica Lamb, Owner, Lamb Real Estate Holdings

Ross Lienhart

Evan Mackay, Teacher

Gary Majors, Broker, Keller Williams Realty

Erica Maranowski, IDA Research Asst., Neighborhood Partnerships

Gary Marschke, Outreach, National Alliance on Mental Illness (NAMI)

Rut Martinez-Alicea, Dir. of Equity, People, Culture & Admin., Oregon Food Bank

Sahaan McKelvey, Executive, Self Enhancement, Inc.

Ed McNamara, Principal, Turtle Island Development, LLC

Marcia Meyers, Retired Teacher

Andy Miller, Executive Director, Our Just Future (FKA Human Solutions Inc.)

Randy Miller, President, Produce Row Property Management Co.

William Miller, Executive Director, NAYA Action Fund

Brittany Morris, Development Associate, Impact NW

Kirk Mouser, Producing Artistic Dir., Stumptown Stages

Aisha Musa, Board Member, Co-Chair of Livability and Public Safety Committee, OTCA

Andy Nelson, Executive Director, Impact NW

Krista Nelson, Senior Social Worker

Trevor Newhart, Retention Worker, JOIN

Cynthia Newton, Attorney

James Ofsink, Board President, Portland Forward

Andrés Oswill, Board Member, ROSE Community Development

Jamie Painter, Real Estate Broker/Consultant

LeRoy Patton, Board President, Fair Housing Council of Oregon

Irene Penaloza, Part-Time Faculty, Portland Community College Southeast Center

Mary Peveto, Executive Dir., Neighbors for Clean Air

Barb Rainish, Advocate

Natalie Reich, Member, Portland Raging Grannies

Steve Rudman, Co-Chair, Metro Affordable Housing Bond Community Oversight Committee

Robert Rutledge-Shryock, Executive Director of Operations, Portland Street Medicine

Nick Sauvie, Executive Dir., ROSE Community Development

Paulette Setzer, Owner, Industrial By Nature LLC

Mary Shepard, Northwest Permanente PC

Carmen Smith, Legal Asst., Lane Powell PC

Martha Spiers, Board Member/Vice Chair, Oregon City School Board

Joel Statz, IT Services, Alliance for a Healthier Generation

Michael Terhorst, Site Coordinator, Temporary Emergency Shelter

Nathan Teske, Executive Dir., Bienestar

Alexander Tinker, Counsel, Tonkon Torp, LLP

Jen Turner, Associate Director of Partnerships & Programs, Oregon Food Bank

David Utzinger, Retired Coordinator, Potluck in the Park

Traci Van Zandt, Owner, Lady Dutchman Leathers

Michele Veenker, Executive Dir., Family Promise of East Multnomah County

Tony Vezina, Executive Dir., 4D Recovery

Kenneth Walker, Retired Senior Judge

Mark Waller, Owner, BridgeworksCapital.com

Douglas Walta, MD

Bill Walton, Basketball Hall of Famer, Portland Trail Blazers Title Winner ’77

Ben Ware, Physician

Ramsay Weit, Retired Nonprofit Housing Lender

Rebecca Welsh, Project Manager

Stephanie Wilde, Principal Broker, Asst. Manager, Think Real Estate

Charles Wilhoite, Managing Dir., Willamette Management Associates

Liz Winchester, Asset Manager, Northwest Housing Alternatives

Courtney Wright, Regional Network Developer, Oregon Food Bank

David Wynde, Principal, Wynde Consulting

Justin Yuen, CEO, Grouptrail

Our community has come together to fund proven solutions to homelessness.

 

Join us.

Contribute Now →